Athletic Department Staff

Caitlyn Bamberger, Assistant Women's Basketball Coach/Recruiting Coordinator

David Buck, Assistant Athletic Director for Media Relations

Wick Colchagoff, M.A., Head Women’s Volleyball Coach

Lisa Coleman, Administrative Assistant, Athletics

Darius Davis, Assistant Football Coach/Assistant Strength Coach

Charles Ernst, M.A., Head Men’s Basketball Coach

Greg Gilbert, Assistant Athletic Director for Facilities and Compliance

Jim Givens, M.A., Associate Athletic Director for Development and Business

Bryan Golding, M.B.A., Director, Recreational Services

Dominic Guarnieri, M.B.A., Director, Golf

Fiona Hanks, M.S., Head Athletic Trainer

Brette Hensley, Supplemental Part-time Athletic Trainer

Allison Kelly, Assistant Coach Lacrosse

Robert Keys, M.S., Head Football Coach

Allison Kleinhans, Assistant Athletic Trainer

Michael Kolakowski, Assistant Football Coach, Recruiting Coordinator

Brandi Laurita, Athletic Director

Todd Lee, Training Coordinator/Assistant Trainer

Lane Leedy, Assistant Softball Coach

Douglas Linden, Head Tennis Coach

Blaine Maag, Head Men's and Women's Track and Field Coach/Cross Country Coach

Andrew Makepeace, M.S., Head Men’s and Women’s Swimming Coach; Aquatic Director

Jason Makrinos, Assistant Football Coach/Defensive Coordinator

Troy Merriman, Assistant Baseball Coach

Shawn Nelson, Head Wrestling Coach

Kyle Niermann, Director, Athletic Communication

Kyle Ohradzansky, Assistant Football Coach

Stephen A. Parrill, B.S., Head Baseball Coach

Dean Richardson, Assistant Recreational Services Director

Carl (Trip) Rogers III, Head Women's Soccer Coach

Justin Roth, Assistant Men's and Women's Golf Coach

Diego Santos, Aquatics Director; Assistant Swimming and Diving Coach

Thomas Scott, Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Field/Cross Country Coach

Dan Shardo, Associate Head Men’s Basketball Coach; Coordinator, Marketing and Promotion

Mark Sleasman, Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Andrew Smyth, M.S., Head Men’s Soccer Coach

Brian Taylor, B.S., Assistant Wrestling Coach

Danielle Thwaits, Head Softball Coach; Assistant SID

Hannah Tong, Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach

Carl (Trip) Rogers III, Head Women's Soccer Coach

Chad Wagner, B.S., Assistant Football Coach; Head Strength and Conditioning Coach

Jeffrey Westmeyer, Assistant Tennis Coach

James Wiedie, Head Women’s Basketball Coach

Zane Wildermuth, Assistant Athletic Trainer

Bree Woelber, Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Field/Cross Country Coach

Rachel Wright, Assistant Athletic Trainer

Eric Wymer, Assistant Men's and Women's Track and Field/Cross Country Coach

Cenzie Yoder, Assistant Women's Basketball Coach